Toni Trucks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Antoinette Lindsay Trucks

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: September 30, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Saw her first play at age 7 at the Ramsdell Theatre in Manistee, MI. Shortly after, she auditioned for a play at the same theater and was cast in a production of Sweet Charity. 
  • Attended the summer arts camp at Michigan's Interlochen Center for the Arts before transferring to their high school for her senior year.
  • Has extensive theater credits, including roles in productions of Two Gentlemen of Verona, West Side Story and Footloose.
  • Said she was more excited than nervous about being brought into the Twilight movie franchise, landing a role as a vampire in The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012).
  • Has supported the restoration of the Vogue Theatre, an old movie theater in her hometown of Manistee, MI.

Relationships

  • Derek Trucks — Cousin
  • Butch Trucks — Cousin

Shop