Toni Trucks Celebrity Watchlist

Toni Trucks

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Antoinette Lindsay Trucks

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: September 30, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer
New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the…

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Joanna Garcia, Louis C.K.
The Complete Pilot Report: CBS Has Greg Berlanti, Louis C.K. and Bridesmaids Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Toni Trucks
Barbershop Babe Holds Her Own

Showtime's new single-camera comedy, Barbershop (premiering Sunday at 10 pm/ET), picks up right wher…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
Music and Lyrics ABCFAM

Uneven romantic comedy about a has-been 1980s rocker teaming with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

Sat Mar 28 5:45pm
Dreamgirls HBO

Supremely entertaining adaptation of the Broadway hit about the ups and downs of a 1960s girl group. Beyoncé Knowles, Jamie Foxx. Jennifer Hudson won a Best Supporting Actress Oscar as a member of the trio who is replaced as lead singer. Eddie Murphy got (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:30pm
Dreamgirls HBOSGe

Supremely entertaining adaptation of the Broadway hit about the ups and downs of a 1960s girl group. Beyoncé Knowles, Jamie Foxx. Jennifer Hudson won a Best Supporting Actress Oscar as a member of the trio who is replaced as lead singer. Eddie Murphy got (more…)