Toni Collette Celebrity Watchlist

Toni Collette had only a couple of roles under her belt when she gained her breakout role (not to mention 40 pounds) as a quirky introvert in the hit 1994 comedy Muriel's Wedding. Unfortunately, she was so convincing as a frump that it took years for her t… (more)

Birth Name: Antonia Collette

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton

Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive producer behind TV cryfests Friday Night Lights and Parenthood is once again pulling from the big screen for his latest series, the half-hour comedy A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:50pm
Emma MAXEAL

Handsome adaptation of Jane Austen's classic about a rich young woman (Gwyneth Paltrow) whose meddlesome attempts at matchmaking are disastrous. Knightley: Jeremy Northam. Harriet: Toni Collette. Mrs. Weston: Greta Scacchi. Douglas McGrath directed.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:50pm
Tammy HBO2e

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:35pm
The Sixth Sense MOMAXe

A child psychologist comes to the aid of a tormented boy who has visions of the dead. As the sympathetic doctor digs deeper into the child's strange powers, it leads to unexpected consequences for both of them.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Mom
Ask Matt: Mom & Laugh Tracks, Dexter and Broadchurch Finales

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: On yo…

Hostages
Hostages: How Much Life Is in CBS' New "Limited Series"?

CBS is trying something a little different with its new drama Hostages. When CBS introduced it in Ma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonia Collette
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »