Toni Collette Celebrity Watchlist

Toni Collette had only a couple of roles under her belt when she gained her breakout role (not to mention 40 pounds) as a quirky introvert in the hit 1994 comedy Muriel's Wedding. Unfortunately, she was so convincing as a frump that it took years for her t… (more)

Birth Name: Antonia Collette

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton

Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive producer behind TV cryfests Friday Night Lights an… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 5:00pm
Enough Said HBOSGe

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

Mon Apr 20 5:00am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Mon Apr 20 5:45am
Lucky Them SHO

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

More NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Mom
Ask Matt: Mom & Laugh Tracks, Dexter and Broadchurch Finales

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: On yo…

Hostages
Hostages: How Much Life Is in CBS' New "Limited Series"?

CBS is trying something a little different with its new drama Hostages. When CBS introduced it in Ma…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonia Collette
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »