Toni ColletteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Toni Collette had only a couple of roles under her belt when she gained her breakout role (not to mention 40 pounds) as a quirky introvert in the hit 1994 comedy Muriel's Wedding. Unfortunately, she was so convincing as a frump that it took years for her t… (more)

Birth Name: Antonia Collette

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

Jul 30, 2013 9:18 AM EDT

Toni Collette and Dave Galafassi
Toni Collette Welcomes a Boy

Apr 25, 2011 4:03 PM EDT

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Mar 28, 2011 7:10 AM EDT

Show More