Toni ColletteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Toni Collette had only a couple of roles under her belt when she gained her breakout role (not to mention 40 pounds) as a quirky introvert in the hit 1994 comedy Muriel's Wedding. Unfortunately, she was so convincing as a frump that it took years for her t… (more)

Birth Name: Antonia Collette

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton
Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The execu…

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:30am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
About a Boy HBOSGe

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

Sat Jan 31 3:30pm
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.