Tommy Flanagan Celebrity Watchlist

Tommy Flanagan

Birth Name: Thomas Flanagan

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smokin Aces - Trailer No. 2
Seven professional assassins are all trying to get a $1 million contract on a man who has turned snitch against the mob.
Smokin Aces - Trailer #1
A snitch is going down in Smokin Aces, starring Jeremy Piven, Ray Liotta, Andy Garcia and Ben Affleck.
A v P - Trailer
Archaeologists investigating a pyramid under the ice in Antarctica find themselves in the middle of a war between two infamous species.
00:45 — James Frain teases Galavan’s plan for vengeance against Bruce Wayne and Gotham City.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 9:00pm
Smokin' Aces MOMAXe

When a Vegas magician stumbles upon major evidence against a mob boss that could send him up for life, the mafioso puts out a handsome contract for anyone who will eliminate his problem.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sun Nov 29 9:00am
Gladiator SPIKE

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch806 Watching
Mon Nov 30 8:00am
The Saint HBO

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam and Mark Boone Junior
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks Out

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at y…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: Jax's True Plan Is Revealed — And Gets Deadly

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Tommy Flanagan
Exclusive Video: Sons of Anarchy's Tommy Flanagan Wrestles with Fin on SVU

As Sons of Anarchy's Sargeant-at-Arms Filip "Chibs" Telford, Tommy Flanagan is used to finding himse…

Greg Giraldo
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 18-20

Give It Up For Greg Giraldo (Friday, 11:30/10:30c, Comedy Central)Celebrity roasts just won't be sam…