Tommy Flanagan Celebrity Watchlist

Tommy Flanagan

Birth Name: Thomas Flanagan

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tommy Flanagan Is Having a Hard Time Staying On His Feet!
01:07 — We got Tommy Flanagan leaving LAX and our camera guy has to help him stay on his feet cause it seems Tommy has had a few too many drinks!
Inside the Final Ride: Prop Masters
01:58 — They deliver the instruments of mayhem. Go Inside the Final Ride to meet the Sons of Anarchy prop team.
Inside the Final Ride: Shooting the Scene
02:25 — Director of Photography Paul Maibaum takes you behind the scenes to explain how cinematography helps tell the story.
Inside the Final Ride: The Last Day
02:43 — Brotherhood. Loyalty. Family. Forever. Go behind the scenes to see the cast and crew's final thoughts on Sons of Anarchy.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:40am
Face Off HBO2

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
Gladiator SPK

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch932 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:30am
Gladiator SPK

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch932 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam and Mark Boone Junior
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks Out

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at y…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: Jax's True Plan Is Revealed — And Gets Deadly

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Tommy Flanagan
Exclusive Video: Sons of Anarchy's Tommy Flanagan Wrestles with Fin on SVU

As Sons of Anarchy's Sargeant-at-Arms Filip "Chibs" Telford, Tommy Flanagan is used to finding himse…

Greg Giraldo
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 18-20

Give It Up For Greg Giraldo (Friday, 11:30/10:30c, Comedy Central)Celebrity roasts just won't be sam…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Flanagan
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay