Tommy Flanagan Celebrity Watchlist

Tommy Flanagan

Birth Name: Thomas Flanagan

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tommy Flanagan Is Having a Hard Time Staying On His Feet!
01:07 — We got Tommy Flanagan leaving LAX and our camera guy has to help him stay on his feet cause it seems Tommy has had a few too many drinks!
Victoria's Shocking Announcement
03:48 — "I shot that bitch in cold blood."
Best Revenge Brawl Ever!
03:47 — Victoria starts the brawl of the season.
Kelli Giddish Talks About Her Character's Gambling Issues
01:31 — Kelli Giddish talks about Detective Rollins gambling problem and reveals the truth and consequences an officer with the problem can have.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
Braveheart IFC

A fictionalized portrait of 13th-century Scottish rebel William Wallace, who led insurgents against oppressive English rule.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:00am
Face Off HBO2

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
Smokin' Aces IFC

When a Vegas magician stumbles upon major evidence against a mob boss that could send him up for life, the mafioso puts out a handsome contract for anyone who will eliminate his problem.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam and Mark Boone Junior
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks Out

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at y…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: Jax's True Plan Is Revealed — And Gets Deadly

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Tommy Flanagan
Exclusive Video: Sons of Anarchy's Tommy Flanagan Wrestles with Fin on SVU

As Sons of Anarchy's Sargeant-at-Arms Filip "Chibs" Telford, Tommy Flanagan is used to finding himse…

Greg Giraldo
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 18-20

Give It Up For Greg Giraldo (Friday, 11:30/10:30c, Comedy Central)Celebrity roasts just won't be sam…