Tommy Flanagan Celebrity Watchlist

Tommy Flanagan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Flanagan

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (195 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam and Mark Boone Junior
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks Out

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at y…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: Jax's True Plan Is Revealed — And Gets Deadly

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Tommy Flanagan
Exclusive Video: Sons of Anarchy's Tommy Flanagan Wrestles with Fin on SVU

As Sons of Anarchy's Sargeant-at-Arms Filip "Chibs" Telford, Tommy Flanagan is used to finding himse…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Gladiator AMC

The film revolves around a Roman general named Maximus Decimus Meridius who becomes a gladiator after he is betrayed by the emperor's ambitious son Commodus to avenge the murder of his family.

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Gladiator AMC

The film revolves around a Roman general named Maximus Decimus Meridius who becomes a gladiator after he is betrayed by the emperor's ambitious son Commodus to avenge the murder of his family.

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Braveheart AMC

A fictionalized portrait of 13th-century Scottish rebel William Wallace, who led insurgents against oppressive English rule.