Tommy Chong Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 24, 1938, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat a foregone conclusion. So it's unusual that, in Season 19, the Mirrorball trophy is truly anyone's to lose on the two-part season finale, wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Butt High: "It Sneaks up On You" Says Tommy Chong
02:59 — Tommy Chong talks about getting high via marijuana suppositories.
Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd Eliminated from "Dancing With the Stars"
03:01 — Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd Dance one more time after being eliminated from "Dancing with the Stars."
Behind-the-Scenes Video: Tommy Chong 'feels the Bern'
01:25 — Actor-comedian Tommy Chong films a comical political ad for Bernie Sanders.
Bruno's Writers Room: Part 2 to Tango
03:02 — The man behind Bruno's fabulous phraseology has a big on-air slip-up.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
That '70s ShowThe Acid Queen(Season 6, Episode 4) IFC

A woman (Shannon Elizabeth) denies having had a one-time fling with Kelso; Kitty teaches Hyde the importance of lying in a relationship. Kid: Jack Salvatore Jr. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
That '70s ShowNo Quarter(Season 5, Episode 20) IFC

Donna finds Jackie a trying roommate; Eric can't make his engagement-ring payment; Kelso gets a job working under Hyde. Roy: Jim Gaffigan. Fenton: Jim Rash. Joanne: Mo Gaffney. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:30pm
That '70s ShowTrampled Under Foot(Season 5, Episode 21) IFC

Nina (Joanna Canton) breaks up with Fez, citing his neediness; the gang decides they need a new friend, but not the one Kitty suggests. Lance: Samm Levine. Julie: Caryn Greenhut. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Hyde: Danny Masterson.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Witney Carson, Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing with the Stars: Was Alfonso Able to Dance in the Semifinals?

We've reached the semifinals of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, and everyone has that Mirrorbal…

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson
Dancing’s Sadie Robertson: “I’m Not Hiding Behind My Family Anymore”

Sadie Robertson may have been introduced to fame by appearing on the A&E show Duck Dynasty, but she…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 24, 1938, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind