Tommy Chong Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 24, 1938, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat a foregone conclusion. So it's unusual that, in Season 19, the Mirrorball trophy is truly anyone's to lose on the two-part season finale, wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Butt High: "It Sneaks up On You" Says Tommy Chong
02:59 — Tommy Chong talks about getting high via marijuana suppositories.
Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd Eliminated from "Dancing With the Stars"
03:01 — Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd Dance one more time after being eliminated from "Dancing with the Stars."
Behind-the-Scenes Video: Tommy Chong 'feels the Bern'
01:25 — Actor-comedian Tommy Chong films a comical political ad for Bernie Sanders.
Bruno's Writers Room: Part 2 to Tango
03:02 — The man behind Bruno's fabulous phraseology has a big on-air slip-up.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
That '70s ShowSomebody to Love(Season 8, Episode 2) POP

Hyde sets to fire Leo for mismanaging the record store, but ends up with a new employee; Jackie has a night out to move on from Hyde. Randy: Josh Meyers. Leo: Tommy Chong. Sam: Jud Tylor. Kim: Catherine Kresge. Mark: Scott Holroyd. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Hyde (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
That '70s ShowYou're My Best Friend(Season 8, Episode 3) POP

A surprise bachelor party for Hyde falls apart when the guest of honor lands in jail, while his wife gets to know his ex-girlfriend a little better. Sergeant Davis: Yvette Nicole Brown. Officer Ron: Ron Pearson.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
That '70s ShowMisfire(Season 8, Episode 4) POP

Bruce Willis plays an employer interviewing Kelso, who uses the Formans' 25th-anniversary party to make a proposal.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Witney Carson, Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing with the Stars: Was Alfonso Able to Dance in the Semifinals?

We've reached the semifinals of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, and everyone has that Mirrorbal…

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson
Dancing’s Sadie Robertson: “I’m Not Hiding Behind My Family Anymore”

Sadie Robertson may have been introduced to fame by appearing on the A&E show Duck Dynasty, but she…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 24, 1938, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments