Tom Wilkinson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geoffrey Wilkinson

Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 12, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos

Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

As part of the marketing campaign for Vince Vaughn's newest film Unfinished Business, Twentieth Century Fox has partnered with Getty Images to create a series of ridiculously boring (and poorly Photoshopped) stock photos that will be free for downloa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gugu Talks Timeless Struggles of Remarkable 'Belle'
01:54 — Actress Gugu Mbatha-Raw takes on the title role of Belle in the new period film inspired not only by a true story, but from a single, mesmerizing pain (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Trailer 1
02:32 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:50am
The Ghost and the Darkness STARZ

Factual story of a hunter and an engineer (Michael Douglas, Val Kilmer) who team up to kill two lions that are attacking a railroad camp in 19th-century Africa. Beaumont: Tom Wilkinson. Samuel: John Kani. Dr. Hawthorne: Bernard Hill. Angus: Brian McCardie (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:15am
Unfinished Business MOMAX

A businessman tries to land a major deal and save his fledgling company. To do so, he and two coworkers, one very old and one very young, must take an overseas trip to show their potential customer a wild night on the town.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:00am
RocknRolla IFC

When a Russian mobster creates a crooked real-estate deal, a potential fortune is waiting to be had, and every London thug tries to get a piece of the action.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski'…

Joseph Gordon Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's Killer Dark Knight Rises Role Revealed

Joseph Gordon-Levitt will step into the role of Alberto Falcone — aka The Holiday Killer — for The D…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Milo Ventimiglia by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
Heroes' Milo Gets Armored, and More Movie News

Milo Ventimiglia, Laurence Fishburne and Jean Reno have signed on to join Matt Dillon and Skeet Ulri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Wilkinson
  • Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 12, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind