Tom Wilkinson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Geoffrey Wilkinson

Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 12, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski'…

Joseph Gordon Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's Killer Dark Knight Rises Role Revealed

Joseph Gordon-Levitt will step into the role of Alberto Falcone β€” aka The Holiday Killer β€” for The D…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Milo Ventimiglia by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
Heroes' Milo Gets Armored, and More Movie News

Milo Ventimiglia, Laurence Fishburne and Jean Reno have signed on to join Matt Dillon and Skeet Ulri…

Also at the Movies, Spider-Man Foe Attracts Bullock

Spider-Man 3 baddie Thomas Haden Church is in talks to star as the object of Sandra Bullock's affect…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2008 Oscars Nominees

Who will take home an Academy Award this year

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:15pm
The Lone Ranger ENC

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:10pm
The Lone Ranger ENC

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:05am
The Importance of Being Earnest SHO

Rupert Everett and Colin Firth star in this middling adaptation of Oscar Wilde's classic farce of mistaken identity and romantic deception in Victorian England. A solid supporting cast features Frances O'Connor, Reese Witherspoon and Judi Dench. Director O (more…)