Tom Wilkinson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Geoffrey Wilkinson

Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 12, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore…

Joseph Gordon Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's Killer Dark Knight Rises Role Revealed

Joseph Gordon-Levitt will step into the role of Alberto Falcone — aka The Holiday Killer —…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:20am
Rush Hour MAX

A Hong Kong inspector (Jackie Chan) and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective (Chris Tucker) team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat. Griffin: Tom Wilkinson. Soo Yung: Julia Hsu. Han: Tzi Ma. Tania: Elizabeth Pena. Capt. Diel: Philip Ba (more…)

Sat Feb 28 11:30am
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel SUNDe

Tom Wilkinson stars as one of several British retirees who pool their resources to move to India, only to find that the hotel they're planning to reside at has fallen into disrepair. In time, they attempt to make the best out of a bad situation.

Sat Feb 28 3:50pm
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat. Based on the true story of Dido Elizabeth Belle.