Tom Welling Celebrity Watchlist

A former construction worker, Tom Welling was first discovered by a photographer's scout at a bar in Nantucket, Mass. That providential meeting led to high-profile modeling assignments for Tommy Hilfiger and Calvin Klein. But Welling had aspirations beyond… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas John Patrick Welling

Birth Place: Putnam Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,024 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Welling

Smallville's Tom Welling Is Finally Returning to TV in a Secret Agent Drama

Clark Kent Tom Welling is going from superhero to super agent. The Smallville star has signed on to star in and produce CBS' new drama Section 13, EW reports. The new project follows an ex-CIA black ops officer and private contractor (Welling), who,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Welling Sí Sabe Lanzar El Balón
03:46 — Mira qué manera de lanzar el balón la del actor Tom Welling con Alan, Adal, Paul y Johnny.
Smallville: Tom Welling Interview
02:20 — |Smallville|Tom Welling
Season 7: Smallville: Destroy This Planet Trailer
02:03 — When Clark's cousin Kara (Supergirl) arrives on the scene, Clark advises her to keep a low profile and master her powers, but Kara has other ideas and (more…)
Hellcats Preview - Fun
00:10 — If it's fun it must be Hellcats. Wednesdays 9/8c.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 7:25pm
Cheaper by the Dozen 2New STARZ

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:35pm
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 STARZ

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:02am
The Fog FXM

Residents of a remote coastal town are terrorized by the vengeful ghosts of a shipful of lepers.

I’ll Watch311 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Iain Glen, Ian McElhinney, Emilia Clarke.
Ask Matt: Game of Thrones, Enlisted, Mindy, Salem, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I lov…

Tom Welling, Jamie White Welling
Smallville Star Tom Welling's Wife Files for Divorce

Tom Welling's wife has filed for divorce after 10 years of marriage, TMZ.com reports. Jamie White We…

Denis Leary
USA Orders Two Comedies to Series, Developing Eight Dramas

USA has ordered a pair of comedies to series, including one from Denis Leary, and is developing eigh…

Stephen Amell
Meet Arrow's Stephen Amell, The CW's Hot New Superhero

There's nothing super about Stephen Amell. That is to say, he doesn't have X-ray vision, super stren…

Jay Ryan, Tom Welling
Smallville Bosses Shape a New Breed of "Superman" in Beauty and the Beast

He may not be Clark Kent, but Beauty and the Beast's titular beast is another form of Superman — esp…

Stephen Amell
CW's Arrow Will Easily Set Itself Apart from Smallville

It's only been a year since Justin Hartley fought villains alongside Smallville's Tom Welling as Oli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas John Patrick Welling
  • Birth Place: Putnam Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind