Tom WellingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former construction worker, Tom Welling was first discovered by a photographer's scout at a bar in Nantucket, Mass. That providential meeting led to high-profile modeling assignments for Tommy Hilfiger and Calvin Klein. But Welling had aspirations beyond… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas John Patrick Welling

Birth Place: Putnam Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (5,000 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cynthia Nixon, <EM>ER</EM>
Smallville Oh no, please don't…

Dec 30, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Maggie Grace on <EM>Lost</EM>
Has Lost Seen the Last of Shannon?

Nov 29, 2005 3:00 AM EST

<EM>Smallville</EM>
OK, last week's tease was a dead…

Oct 14, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

I admit it. I'm superexcited for…

Sep 30, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

I'm so glad, my very favorite…

Sep 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Smallville Scoop! Clark Meets Lois

Sep 7, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Smallville Scoop! Clark Meets Lois

Sep 6, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop