Tom Sturridge Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sienna Miller

Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out photos of Sienna Miller Details on the baby's gender, weight and name were not available. This is also the first child for Miller's fiancé, Tom Stu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pirate Radio - Trailer 1
02:19 — A young man joins his godfather at a 1960s pirate radio station in the North Sea.
Waiting for Forever - Trailer
02:01 — A Hollywood-set romantic tale of a guy who is content to live his life without a job yet with the love of his life, a young actress.
Waiting for Forever - Exclusive Clip - Pretending
01:05 — A Hollywood-set romantic tale of a guy who is content to live his life without a job yet with the love of his life, a young actress.
Far From The Madding Crowd
03:16 — Based on the literary classic by Thomas Hardy, FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD is the story of independent, beautiful and headstrong Bathsheba Everdene (Ca (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge
  • Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting