Tom Sturridge Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Despite coming from a show-business family, he was discouraged from pursuing acting as a child and didn't even act in school plays.
  • His siblings went to school with Robert Pattinson, who became a close family friend.
  • Was originally cast as the lead in the film Jumper, but was replaced by Hayden Christensen two months into production.
  • Spent some time living in Botswana with relatives.

Awards

  • 2013, Tony — Actor (Play): Nominee

Relationships

  • Anthony Nicholls — Grandfather
  • Matilda Sturridge — Sister
  • Phoebe Nicholls — Mother
  • Arthur Sturridge — Brother
  • Sienna Miller — Fiancée
  • Marlowe Ottoline Layng Sturridge — Daughter
  • Charles Sturridge — Father
  • Faith Kent — Grandmother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop