Tom Stoppard Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Stoppard

Birth Name: Tomás Straüssler

Birth Place: Zlin, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: July 3, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, corseted, regal — stands up from her morning tea and hurls a plate at her husband, Christopher (Sherlock's Benedict Cumberbatch). She misse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anna Karenina - Clip - I'm Talking About Love
00:51 — Keira Knightley teams up again with acclaimed director Joe Wright, following the successes "Pride & Prejudice" and "Atonement," with this bold, theatr (more…)
Anna Karenina - Featurette - New Adaptation
02:27 — Keira Knightley teams up again with acclaimed director Joe Wright, following the successes "Pride & Prejudice" and "Atonement," with this bold, theatr (more…)
Anna Karenina - Trailer 1
02:37 — Keira Knightley teams up again with acclaimed director Joe Wright, following the successes "Pride & Prejudice" and "Atonement," with this bold, theatr (more…)
Anna Karenina - Clip - You Must Forgive Me
00:56 — Keira Knightley teams up again with acclaimed director Joe Wright, following the successes "Pride & Prejudice" and "Atonement," with this bold, theatr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO Orders World War I Miniseries Parade's End

HBO and BBC have given the green light to Parade's End, a five-part World War I miniseries, Deadline…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tomás Straüssler
  • Birth Place: Zlin, Czechoslovakia
  • Birthday: July 3, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend