Tom Smothers Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Smothers

Birth Name: Thomas Bolyn Smothers III

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 2, 1937, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Crisis Game '83
08:01 — Ted Koppel turns ABC's disaster simulation into a gameshow featuring John Glenn and Jesse Jackson trying to dodge current issues.
Serial
The "me" generation is hilariously heralded in Cyra McFadden's satiric novel that playfully jabbed the residents of California's Marin County and thei (more…)
Pete Seeger: The Power of the Song - Trailer No. 1
Pete Seeger: The Power of the Song - Trailer No. 1

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Bolyn Smothers III
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 2, 1937, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans