Tom Skerritt Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Skerritt

Birth Name: Thomas Alderton Skerritt

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: August 25, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Skerritt, Bailey Chase

Exclusive: White Collar Snags Tom Skerritt, Bailey Chase for Season 3

Tom Skerritt and Bailey Chase are set to guest-star on Season 3 of White Collar, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Skerritt, 77, will play Alan Mitchell, the discerning dad of Elizabeth (Tiffani Thiessen). As a psychiatrist and a protective father… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Christopher Walken wakes from a coma due to a car accident, only to find he has lost five years of his life, and yet gained psychic powers. Foreseeing (more…)
Pepperoni
11:42 — The Mayor and Roy Teppert have a disagreement as Tom looks on. (Rainn Wilson, Tom Skerritt, Fred Armisen)
MASH - Official Trailer
03:00 — Award-winning black comedy about unorthodox surgeons who raise havoc to maintain their sanity at a mobile Army surgical hospital during the Korean War (more…)
Ice Castles - Official Trailer
02:16 — A remake of the 1978 Oscar-nominated romantic drama. Considered too old for a professional ice-skating career, 16-year-old Alexis nonetheless triumphs (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
CheersHow to Marry a Mailman(Season 8, Episode 4) HALMRK

Love is blind and so is Cliff, who loses his sight when former girlfriend Margaret (Annie Golden) returns from Canada with an offer to go steady. Robin: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
CheersThe Two Faces of Norm(Season 8, Episode 5) HALMRK

Norm can't bring himself to boss around his new painting crew, so he invents a taskmaster alter ego; and Sam's also not himself, since he sold his beloved car. Scott: J.C. Victor. Rudy: Eric Allan Kramer. Gordon: Gordon Hunt. Dennis: Rob Moran. Veronica: K (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
CheersThe Stork Brings a Crane(Season 8, Episode 6) HALMRK

Cheers celebrates its 100th anniversary, but the festivities are interrupted as the stork arrives to deliver a Crane. Boston mayor Raymond Flynn appears as himself. Mr. Weaver: Monty Ash. Gail Aldrich: Victoria Hoffman. Nurse: Laura Robinson. Barbershop Qu (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, <i>Leverage</i>
TVGuide.com's In Focus: Timothy Hutton's Big Breakthroughs

For Oscar-winning actor Timothy Hutton, agreeing to star in TNT's Leverage wasn't a tough decision —…

Tom Skerritt
Exclusive: Look Who's Playing Nate's Dad on Leverage

Tom Skerritt will guest-star in a Season 3 episode of TNT's Leverage as Nate Ford's father, TVGuide.…

Paula Abdul
Mega Minute: Scoop on Idol's "MIA" Paula, The Closer and More

Now playing in this week's Mitovich Mega Minute: • If American Idol's Season 9 auditions kicked off…

Emily Van Camp, Matthew Rhys and Dave Annable, <EM>Brothers and Sisters</EM>
Walker On By: Brothers & Sisters Season 2 Preview

The Brothers & Sisters ensemble (sans the actors who play Nora, Robert, Kitty and Sarah) recently wa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Alderton Skerritt
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: August 25, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind