Tom Skerritt Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Skerritt

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Alderton Skerritt

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: August 25, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Skerritt, Bailey Chase
Exclusive: White Collar Snags Tom Skerritt, Bailey Chase for Season 3

Tom Skerritt and Bailey Chase are set to guest-star on Season 3 of White Collar, TVGuide.com has lea…

Timothy Hutton, <i>Leverage</i>
TVGuide.com's In Focus: Timothy Hutton's Big Breakthroughs

For Oscar-winning actor Timothy Hutton, agreeing to star in TNT's Leverage wasn't a tough decision —…

Tom Skerritt
Exclusive: Look Who's Playing Nate's Dad on Leverage

Tom Skerritt will guest-star in a Season 3 episode of TNT's Leverage as Nate Ford's father, TVGuide.…

Paula Abdul
Mega Minute: Scoop on Idol's "MIA" Paula, The Closer and More

Now playing in this week's Mitovich Mega Minute: • If American Idol's Season 9 auditions kicked off…

Emily Van Camp, Matthew Rhys and Dave Annable, <EM>Brothers and Sisters</EM>
Walker On By: Brothers & Sisters Season 2 Preview

The Brothers & Sisters ensemble (sans the actors who play Nora, Robert, Kitty and Sarah) recently wa…

SVU Looker's Legal Tussle

As Law and Order: SVU's ADA Casey Novak, Diane Neal has spent nearly a year throwing the book at bad…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Alien ENCRe

"In space, no one can hear you scream" was the memorable advertising tag line for this sci-fi/horror adventure about crew members of a cavernous interstellar cargo ship being stalked by a monstrous "hitchhiker" with tremendous strength and cunning. An Osca (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:00am
CheersThe Boys in the Bar(Season 1, Episode 16) HALMRK

Sam's ex-teammate (Alan Autry) comes out in his autobiography, and Sam's regulars fear that the bar will become a gay hangout. Harry: Harry Anderson. Larry: John Furey. Richard: Michael Kearns. Fred: Kenneth Tigar. Bob: Lee Ryan. Photographer: Wesley Thomp (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:30am
CheersDiane's Perfect Date(Season 1, Episode 17) HALMRK

On a dare, Sam and Diane set each other up with the perfect date. While Diane shows up with her attractive friend, Sam arrives alone and must pay a bar customer (Derek McGrath)---a real ladykiller---to be Diane's escort. Gretchen: Gretchen Corbett. Walter: (more…)