Tom Sizemore Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Sizemore

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 29, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicrously silly stories about me & Bill Clinton," the actress wrote on Twitter Wednesday. "Totally untrue. In the hands of my lawyers. Yawn." Shocking… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 6:45pm
Enemy of the State MOMAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sat May 23 7:00pm
Born on the Fourth of July USA

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

Sun May 24 12:25am
Pearl Harbor BRAVO

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. Dazzling effects and action, but the script is contrived. Ben Affleck, Josh Hartnett. Michael Bay directed and Jerry Bruckheimer c (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tom Sizemore
Report: Tom Sizemore Attacked By Date's Boyfriend

Actor Tom Sizemore was attacked last week by a man claiming to be the boyfriend of a woman Sizemore…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Dr. Drew Pinsky
Has Dr. Drew Sold Out?

On a recent episode of Dr. Drew Pinsky's new daytime show Lifechangers, 17-year-old fame oddity Cour…

Edward Furlong and Tom Sizemore
Keck's Exclusives: Eric McCormack Summer Series Lines Up Eclectic Guest Stars

TNT's new Eric McCormack crime drama Perception, set to debut in summer 2012, has already booked an…

Chris Bauer
Hawaii Five-0: Surf's Up True Blood's Chris Bauer

True Blood's Chris Bauer is taking a vacation from Bon Temps to appear on Hawaii Five-0, Vulture rep…

Grace Park, Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: November 29, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (37 ratings)
  • Your Rating: