Tom Sizemore Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Sizemore

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 29, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicrously silly stories about me & Bill Clinton," the actress wrote on Twitter Wednesday. "Totally untrue. In the hands of my lawyers. Yawn." Shocking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Black Hawk Down - Trailer
02:25 — Based on Philadelphia reporter Mark Bowden's reporting on the 1993 Battle of Mogadishu, Black Hawk Down is the story of American soldier's desperate b (more…)
Black Hawk Down - Trailer
02:26 — Based on Philadelphia reporter Mark Bowden's reporting on the 1993 Battle of Mogadishu, Black Hawk Down is the story of American soldier's desperate b (more…)
Black Hawk Down - Trailer
02:25 — Based on Philadelphia reporter Mark Bowden's reporting on the 1993 Battle of Mogadishu, Black Hawk Down is the story of American soldier's desperate b (more…)
Black Hawk Down - Trailer
02:25 — Based on Philadelphia reporter Mark Bowden's reporting on the 1993 Battle of Mogadishu, Black Hawk Down is the story of American soldier's desperate b (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 12:30am
Bringing Out the Dead TMC

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Wed May 11 7:15am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Thu May 12 3:22am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Sizemore
Report: Tom Sizemore Attacked By Date's Boyfriend

Actor Tom Sizemore was attacked last week by a man claiming to be the boyfriend of a woman Sizemore…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Dr. Drew Pinsky
Has Dr. Drew Sold Out?

On a recent episode of Dr. Drew Pinsky's new daytime show Lifechangers, 17-year-old fame oddity Cour…

Edward Furlong and Tom Sizemore
Keck's Exclusives: Eric McCormack Summer Series Lines Up Eclectic Guest Stars

TNT's new Eric McCormack crime drama Perception, set to debut in summer 2012, has already booked an…

Chris Bauer
Hawaii Five-0: Surf's Up True Blood's Chris Bauer

True Blood's Chris Bauer is taking a vacation from Bon Temps to appear on Hawaii Five-0, Vulture rep…

Grace Park, Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: November 29, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »