Tom Sizemore Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Sizemore

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: November 29, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicrously silly stories about me & Bill Clinton," the actress wrote on Twitter Wednesday. "Totally untrue. In the hands of my lawyers. Yawn." Shocking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Sizemore: Freak Accident On Set
02:35 — The stuntman Tom Sizemore ran over should make a full recovery ... we've learned his injuries were not as massive as first thought.
A Damned Good Consultant
01:10 — See what Lucifer is investigating in the upcoming episode, "Favorite Son."
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Manhattan Vigil Trailer
01:06 — In SVU's 300th episode, a missing child stirs up memories from the past.
Red Planet - Official Trailer
01:36 — A manned expedition to Mars goes wrong, and the astronauts struggle to survive.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
Devil in a Blue Dress STZEN

Adaptation of Walter Mosley's novel about a WWII vet who is trapped in a web of intrigue when he agrees to look for a politician's girlfriend.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Wed Jul 27 1:35am
Play It to the Bone HBO

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitManhattan Vigil(Season 14, Episode 5) USA

A young boy's abduction reminds the squad of a similar case from 13 years ago, which was never solved. As the detectives race to locate the boy, Benson resolves to make amends for past errors.

I’ll Watch1213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Sizemore
Report: Tom Sizemore Attacked By Date's Boyfriend

Actor Tom Sizemore was attacked last week by a man claiming to be the boyfriend of a woman Sizemore…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Dr. Drew Pinsky
Has Dr. Drew Sold Out?

On a recent episode of Dr. Drew Pinsky's new daytime show Lifechangers, 17-year-old fame oddity Cour…

Edward Furlong and Tom Sizemore
Keck's Exclusives: Eric McCormack Summer Series Lines Up Eclectic Guest Stars

TNT's new Eric McCormack crime drama Perception, set to debut in summer 2012, has already booked an…

Chris Bauer
Hawaii Five-0: Surf's Up True Blood's Chris Bauer

True Blood's Chris Bauer is taking a vacation from Bon Temps to appear on Hawaii Five-0, Vulture rep…

Grace Park, Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: November 29, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor