Tom Shadyac Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Shadyac

Birth Name: Thomas Peter Shadyac

Birth Place: Falls Church, Virginia, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Butler

Brett Butler on Addiction, Charlie Sheen and Working with Chuck Lorre

Charlie Sheen may think that he's winning, but Brett Butler knows he's fighting a losing battle. It was 13 years ago that ABC and producers Carsey-Werner opted to pull the plug on Butler's hit sitcom, Grace Under Fire, after deciding that her addicti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Am - Trailer 1
02:29 — Director Tom Shadyac speaks with intellectual and spiritual leaders about what's wrong with our world and how we can improve both it and the way we li (more…)
Emeli Sande smashes Beatles' record with debut album
04:04 — Singer Emeli Sande, whose debut album "Our Version of Events" has been in the U.K. top ten for 63 weeks, talks to the "CBS This Morning" co-hosts abou (more…)
Accepted
00:59
The Nutty Professor - Official Trailer
01:44 — Desperately in love with a beautiful faculty member, a shy 400 lb. scientist takes an experimental fat-reducing serum...becoming fast-talking hardbody (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:30am
The Nutty Professor VH1

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
The Nutty Professor VH1

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Peter Shadyac
  • Birth Place: Falls Church, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: December 11, 1958, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind