Tom Shadyac Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Shadyac

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Peter Shadyac

Birth Place: Falls Church, Virginia, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Butler
Brett Butler on Addiction, Charlie Sheen and Working with Chuck Lorre

Charlie Sheen may think that he's winning, but Brett Butler knows he's fighting a losing battle. It…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:20pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MOMAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MOMAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Thu Apr 9 5:25pm
Accepted MOMAXe

Derivative teen comedy about a group of college rejects who get more than they bargained for when they create a phony university. Justin Long, Jonah Hill, Blake Lively, Columbus Short, Adam Herschman. Directed by Steve Pink.