Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Blue Bloods</em>

Tom Selleck Closes Deal to Return for Blue Bloods Season 7

Blue Bloods star Tom Selleck has signed a deal to return for Season 7 of the CBS cop drama, Deadline confirmed Thursday. The deal comes in the nick of time, too, since the show begins production Thursday. It keeps the veteran actor in the fold on Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did Obamas Buy ‘Magnum, P.I.’ House in Hawaii?
01:09 — Reports are circulating that the Hawaii property used as a backdrop on Tom Selleck’s 1980s detective series was sold to allies of the president.
Tom Selleck Accused of Stealing Water for His Avocado Ranch
02:22 — The actor is being sued, accused of taking water during an epic drought in California, and while he faces plenty of public backlash, he does not face (more…)
Tom Selleck Settles Water Dispute
00:26 — The actor, who’s been accused of having water illegally taken from a public hydrant and trucked to his home in drought-plagued California, reached a t (more…)
Tom Selleck in Hot Water for Stealing Water During Drought
00:32 — As California continues to battle drought, a suit accuses the actor and his wife of having water taken from a public hydrant and delivered by truck to (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
Blue BloodsAll That Glitters(Season 1, Episode 20) WGNA

A tourist is robbed and gunned down outside a popular Lower East Side restaurant and the press sensationalize the story to make it seem as if crime is on the rise in the city, which infuriates Frank. Meanwhile, Erin feels responsible when a woman is killed (more…)

I’ll Watch973 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

I’ll Watch3258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Cougar Town
First Look: A Very Hairy Cougar Town

There's a hairy situation happening on Cougar Town! "Grayson, Andy and Bobby want to re-create the D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting