Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Magnum, P.I.</em>

ABC Has a Magnum, P.I. Reboot in the Works

Another day, another reboot. ABC is developing a sequel series to Tom Selleck's '80s action hit Magnum, P.I., according to The Hollywood Reporter. The potential series from Leverage creator John Rogers and producer Eva Longoria has earned a script c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Did Obamas Buy ‘Magnum, P.I.’ House in Hawaii?
01:09 — Reports are circulating that the Hawaii property used as a backdrop on Tom Selleck’s 1980s detective series was sold to allies of the president.
Tom Selleck Accused of Stealing Water for His Avocado Ranch
02:22 — The actor is being sued, accused of taking water during an epic drought in California, and while he faces plenty of public backlash, he does not face (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Ballroom Dancing(Season 4, Episode 4) NIK

Joey' s roped into being the superintendent's practice dance partner; Phoebe gets fired. Mr. Treeger: Michael G. Hagerty. Rick: Jason Brooks. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's New Girlfriend(Season 4, Episode 5) NIK

Chandler falls for Joey's new girlfriend (Paget Brewster); Phoebe likes the effect of a cold on her singing voice. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Josh: Brian “Fish” Smith.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Dirty Girl(Season 4, Episode 6) NIK

Phoebe helps Monica cater a funeral; Chandler buys Kathy a special birthday gift; Ross's beautiful date has a very messy place. Cheryl: Rebecca Romijn. Kathy: Paget Brewster. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Blue Bloods</em>
Tom Selleck Closes Deal to Return for Blue Bloods Season 7

The cop drama begins production today

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet