Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Magnum, P.I.</em>

ABC Has a Magnum, P.I. Reboot in the Works

Another day, another reboot. ABC is developing a sequel series to Tom Selleck's '80s action hit Magnum, P.I., according to The Hollywood Reporter. The potential series from Leverage creator John Rogers and producer Eva Longoria has earned a script c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Sneak Peek 1)
01:28 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Sneak Peek 2)
01:56 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Blue BloodsThanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Henry suffers a heart attack the day before Thanksgiving. Meanwhile, Danny investigates a young woman's suicide that may have been forced; and Frank and the mayor clash over a threat to the city.

I’ll Watch2436 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross and Monica's Cousin(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

A visiting Geller relative (Denise Richards) has the guys longing, as Rachel and Phoebe try to plan Monica's bridal shower on very short notice. Meanwhile, Joey's big film break comes down to a nude scene that showcases an asset he no longer has. Estelle: (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMoonlighting(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

An ex-mobster agrees to help Danny find bodies linked to cold cases in exchange for leniency for his son on grand theft auto charges. Meanwhile, Jamie works undercover in a boiler-room operation in order to uncover secrets about the Sanfino crime family.

I’ll Watch1909 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Blue Bloods</em>
Tom Selleck Closes Deal to Return for Blue Bloods Season 7

The cop drama begins production today

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind