Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Blue Bloods</em>

Tom Selleck Closes Deal to Return for Blue Bloods Season 7

Blue Bloods star Tom Selleck has signed a deal to return for Season 7 of the CBS cop drama, Deadline confirmed Thursday. The deal comes in the nick of time, too, since the show begins production Thursday. It keeps the veteran actor in the fold on Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did Obamas Buy ‘Magnum, P.I.’ House in Hawaii?
01:09 — Reports are circulating that the Hawaii property used as a backdrop on Tom Selleck’s 1980s detective series was sold to allies of the president.
Tom Selleck Accused of Stealing Water for His Avocado Ranch
02:22 — The actor is being sued, accused of taking water during an epic drought in California, and while he faces plenty of public backlash, he does not face (more…)
Tom Selleck Settles Water Dispute
00:26 — The actor, who’s been accused of having water illegally taken from a public hydrant and trucked to his home in drought-plagued California, reached a t (more…)
Tom Selleck in Hot Water for Stealing Water During Drought
00:32 — As California continues to battle drought, a suit accuses the actor and his wife of having water taken from a public hydrant and delivered by truck to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:30am
FriendsThe One Where the Monkey Gets Away(Season 1, Episode 19) TBS

Ross entrusts Rachel with his pet monkey for a day; Barry has a surprise for Rachel. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Luisa: Megan Cavanagh. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00am
FriendsThe One with the Evil Orthodontist(Season 1, Episode 20) TBS

Chandler's not a very smooth operator when it comes to calling a woman he went out with; Rachel gets involved with her ex-fiancé. Mindy: Jennifer Grey. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Danielle: Lynn Clark. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:30am
FriendsThe One with the Fake Monica(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Monica meets the woman who used her credit-card number; Ross realizes it's time to find a new home for Marcel. Dr. Baldharar: Harry Shearer. Teacher: Karla Tamburrelli. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Cougar Town
First Look: A Very Hairy Cougar Town

There's a hairy situation happening on Cougar Town! "Grayson, Andy and Bobby want to re-create the D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans