Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Magnum, P.I.</em>

ABC Has a Magnum, P.I. Reboot in the Works

Another day, another reboot. ABC is developing a sequel series to Tom Selleck's '80s action hit Magnum, P.I., according to The Hollywood Reporter. The potential series from Leverage creator John Rogers and producer Eva Longoria has earned a script c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Did Obamas Buy ‘Magnum, P.I.’ House in Hawaii?
01:09 — Reports are circulating that the Hawaii property used as a backdrop on Tom Selleck’s 1980s detective series was sold to allies of the president.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Cheesecakes(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

After several years away in Russia, scientist David (Hank Azaria) returns to romance Phoebe. Meanwhile, Rachel and Chandler chase cheesecake; and Monica crashes her cousin's wedding. Frannie: Robyn Donny. Aunt Millie: Darlene Kardon. Waiter: Mailon Rivera (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Blue BloodsFriendly Fire(Season 2, Episode 2) WGNA

Danny accidentally shoots a cop who failed to identify himself and is investigated by Internal Affairs. During the probe, Danny is put on desk duty while officers try to determine his state of mind on the day of the shooting.

I’ll Watch1271 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Up All Night(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

The gang stays up all night as work worries interfere with Rachel's plan to consummate her romance with Tag (Eddie Cahill); Ross and Joey get stuck on the roof; Monica and Chandler suffer insomnia; and Phoebe battles a fire alarm.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Blue Bloods</em>
Tom Selleck Closes Deal to Return for Blue Bloods Season 7

The cop drama begins production today

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent