Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Magnum, P.I.</em>

ABC Has a Magnum, P.I. Reboot in the Works

Another day, another reboot. ABC is developing a sequel series to Tom Selleck's '80s action hit Magnum, P.I., according to The Hollywood Reporter. The potential series from Leverage creator John Rogers and producer Eva Longoria has earned a script c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Roxy has Layered Up
02:25 — Danny interviews street people find out where the stray bullet came from.
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Did Obamas Buy ‘Magnum, P.I.’ House in Hawaii?
01:09 — Reports are circulating that the Hawaii property used as a backdrop on Tom Selleck’s 1980s detective series was sold to allies of the president.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
FriendsThe One After 'I Do'(Season 8, Episode 1) TBS

Rachel reveals a bit of baby news at Monica's reception, while Chandler tries---and fails---to dance in rented shoes. Also, Ross gets stuck at the kids table after trying to impress his sister's sexy co-worker (Bonnie Somerville); and Joey uses his best-ma (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Blue Bloods</em>
Tom Selleck Closes Deal to Return for Blue Bloods Season 7

The cop drama begins production today

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college