Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (986 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Cougar Town
First Look: A Very Hairy Cougar Town

There's a hairy situation happening on Cougar Town! "Grayson, Andy and Bobby want to re-create the D…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which TV veterans are back on your screen this fall

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) NIK

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
FriendsThe One After Vegas(Season 6, Episode 1) TVLAND

After Vegas, Ross and Rachel, and Monica and Chandler look at their relationships from new perspectives. Meanwhile, Joey and Phoebe drive back to New York in her cab. Rick: Bill Stevenson. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jenn (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:40am
FriendsThe One Where Ross Hugs Rachel(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Monica and Chandler break the news about their cohabitation plans to their respective roommates, but Monica feels slighted when Rachel's reaction doesn't measure up to Joey's. Meanwhile, Phoebe leads a reluctant Ross in an exercise to determine his true fe (more…)