Tom Selleck Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (986 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over"…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon an…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00am
FriendsThe One at the Beach(Season 3, Episode 25) TVLAND

Phoebe's quest to find her father leads the gang to a beach house---and leads Phoebe to a fateful meeting with an old family friend (Teri Garr); Rachel persuades Bonnie (Christine Taylor) to make a change. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Mar 4 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 173) NBC

Tom Selleck; Anne Heche; Marlon James. Also: Kate Pierson sits in with the 8G Band.

Wed Mar 4 12:40am
FriendsThe One with the Jellyfish(Season 4, Episode 1) TVLAND

At the beach house, Ross and Rachel appear on the threshold of a new era; Phoebe gets to know her birth mother (Teri Garr); Monica is stung by a jellyfish. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop