Tom Selleck Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 29, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (986 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Pablo Schreiber
Orange Is the New Black's Pablo Schreiber: Pornstache Would Be a Great Dad!

Pablo Schreiber's Orange Is the New Black character has the sadism of Joffrey Baratheon and the must…

Conleth Hill and Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones By the Book: Varys Gives Us Chills, While Theon Is Pitiful

Hello, friends and bannermen. Sunday's Game of Thrones revealed the ruthless sides to a couple of ch…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Mark Moses
Exclusive: Blue Bloods Books Mark Moses

Former Desperate Housewives and Mad Men star Mark Moses has booked a guest spot on CBS' Blue Bloods,…

Cougar Town
First Look: A Very Hairy Cougar Town

There's a hairy situation happening on Cougar Town! "Grayson, Andy and Bobby want to re-create the D…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which TV veterans are back on your screen this fall

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
FriendsThe One Where Chandler Can't Remember Which Sister(Season 3, Episode 11) TVLAND

A drunken Chandler has a liaison with one of Joey's sisters; a nice guy recommends Rachel for a job. Mark: Steven Eckholdt. Cookie: Alex Meneses. Nonna: Penny Santon. Mary Angela: Holly Gagnier. Mary Therese: Mimi Lieber. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Tue Mar 31 12:40am
FriendsThe One with All the Jealousy(Season 3, Episode 12) TVLAND

Ross is jealous of Mark; a romantic poet criticizes Monica in verse; Joey's a dancing fool for a Broadway musical audition. Mark: Steven Eckholdt. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. London's the location for Ross and Emily's wedding, but back at home, Rachel realizes that she still loves the groom-to-be. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Steven: Tom Conti. Andrea: Jennifer Saunders. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles.