Tom Savini Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Savini

Birth Name: Thomas Antonio Savini

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: November 3, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Makeup/special-effects artist, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Machete Kills - Official Trailer
02:12 — In MACHETE KILLS, Danny Trejo returns as ex-Federale agent MACHETE, who is recruited by the President of the United States for a mission which would b (more…)
Knightriders - Official Trailer
02:27 — The members of a traveling Renaissance Faire, who saddle up on motorcycles instead of horses, ride from town to town to stage medieval jousting tourna (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 11:00am
From Dusk till Dawn Syfy

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch417 Watching
Sun Jul 3 8:00am
From Dusk till Dawn Syfy

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch417 Watching
Fri Jul 8 9:00am
Dawn of the Dead IFC

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall.

I’ll Watch683 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Antonio Savini
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: November 3, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Makeup/special-effects artist, Actor, Director