Tom SaviniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Antonio Savini

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: November 3, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Makeup/special-effects artist, Actor, Director

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
Machete FX

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Tue Feb 3 7:00am
Machete FX

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Tue Feb 3 7:15pm
Dawn of the Dead MOMAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.

Shop