Tom Morris Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Morris Jr.

When Morris went to work for the veteran crime-stopper series America's Most Wanted, the gig combined his experience in media with his past employment in law enforcement. Originally a journalist covering national news for channels such as the Independent N… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Wright Morris Jr.

Birth Place: Richmond, VA

Birthday: October 25, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Wright Morris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Richmond, VA
  • Birthday: October 25, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments