Tom McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Tom McCarthy

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph McCarthy

Birth Place: New Providence, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>

The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

The Directors Guild of America announced its nominations for Outstanding Film Director in 2015 Tuesday. The Revenant, fresh off three big wins (including Best Picture and Best Director) at Sunday's Golden Globes, continued to pick up steam heading in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenner Friend ‘relieved’ at Transition News
04:52 — Dave Johnson, a former Olympic decathlete and a friend of Bruce Jenner, talks with Steve Kornacki about Jenner’s transition and the reaction from the (more…)
How Strong Is the Case Against Dennis Hastert?
03:40 — How strong is the case against former House Speaker Dennis Hastert? Criminal defense attorney Brian Wice and former federal prosecutor Paul Butler joi (more…)
Primary Calendar Poses Problems for Jeb Bush
04:45 — Steve Kornacki outlines why Marco Rubio’s candidacy and the Republican primary calendar in 2016 could both present major challenges for Jeb Bush to ge (more…)
What's the Secret to Bernie Sanders' Success?
06:45 — NBC's Perry Bacon Jr. joins to discuss the secrets behind Bernie Sanders' surge in the presidential field and the demographic gap that has Hillary Cli (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Meet the Parents CMT

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch499 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30pm
Meet the Parents CMT

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch499 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd
Rain Man Paul Rudd Hits the Road

Not anxious to brave the roads this long holiday weekend? IFC has the perfect compromise: Wanderlust…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph McCarthy
  • Birth Place: New Providence, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind