Tom McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Tom McCarthy

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph McCarthy

Birth Place: New Providence, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>

The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

The Directors Guild of America announced its nominations for Outstanding Film Director in 2015 Tuesday. The Revenant, fresh off three big wins (including Best Picture and Best Director) at Sunday's Golden Globes, continued to pick up steam heading in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Syriana - Official Trailer
02:19 — Big oil means big money. Very big money. And that fact unleashes corruption that stretches from Houston to Washington to the Mideast and ensnares indu (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Fair Game - Trailer
02:02 — A suspense-filled glimpse into the dark corridors of political power, FAIR GAME is a riveting action-thriller based on the autobiography of real-life (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 10:30am
The Station Agent FLIXe

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Tue May 31 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitContact(Season 1, Episode 19) USA

A forensic psychologist (Audra McDonald) is called in to help apprehend a serial rapist who preys on women in the subway. Nick Ganzner: Tom McCarthy. Sal Avelino: Sal Viscuso. Bruce Abbott: Bruce Bohne. Sidra Lonstein: Leonora Gershman. Stabler: Chris Melo (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Sun Jun 5 12:35pm
Win Win MOMAX

Struggling small-time lawyer Mike (Paul Giamatti) makes an unethical decision to make some extra money from an elderly client, which unexpectedly results in Mike taking care of the old man's troubled grandson. The boy soon becomes part of his family and th (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd
Rain Man Paul Rudd Hits the Road

Not anxious to brave the roads this long holiday weekend? IFC has the perfect compromise: Wanderlust…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph McCarthy
  • Birth Place: New Providence, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »