Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winnie The Pooh - Clip - Pooh's Note
00:55 — Walt Disney Animation Studios returns to the Hundred Acre Wood with "Winnie the Pooh," the first big-screen Pooh adventure from Disney animation in mo (more…)
Winnie The Pooh - Clip - Of Course Piglet
00:53 — Walt Disney Animation Studios returns to the Hundred Acre Wood with "Winnie the Pooh," the first big-screen Pooh adventure from Disney animation in mo (more…)
Winnie The Pooh - Clip - Cast Of Characters
00:47 — Walt Disney Animation Studios returns to the Hundred Acre Wood with "Winnie the Pooh," the first big-screen Pooh adventure from Disney animation in mo (more…)
Winnie The Pooh - Clip - The Next Paragraph
00:55 — Walt Disney Animation Studios returns to the Hundred Acre Wood with "Winnie the Pooh," the first big-screen Pooh adventure from Disney animation in mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandLunar New Year; The Hoverbike Diaries DISNEY

Miles' grandparents join the family to celebrate Lunar New Year; Miles is invited to go on his first hoverbike road trip with Leo and Captain Joe.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsFace Freeze!; Glove World R.I.P. NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick make funny faces, and then their faces freeze that way; SpongeBob and Patrick spend a final day at Glove World before it shuts down forever.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsA Life in the Day; Sun Bleached NIK

Patrick wants danger in his life after being inspired by Larry the Lobster's daredevil antics. Later, SpongeBob dries out and turns white from too much sun and is in danger of cracking and turning to dust.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
  • Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian