Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bubblevicious
12:09 — "Bubblevicious" Bubbles is tired of being the cute one and wants to be "hard-core," but she takes it a little too far.
Sandy, SpongeBob and the Worm
12:17 — A large worm is terrorizing Bikini Bottom and SpongeBob is terrified of it. Sandy thinks SpongeBob is chicken and drags him out into the wilderness to (more…)
Missing Identity
12:59 — It is the 25th anniversary of Plankton's first attempt to steal the Krabby Patty Secret Formula. The entire Krusty Krab crew is on its guard, and foil (more…)
Patrick Smartpants
12:34 — During a day of jelly fishing, Patrick gets conked on the head and loses consciousness. When he comes to, the starfish is suddenly speaking in complet (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
The Powerpuff GirlsPuffdora's Box; Blue Ribbon Blues TOON

Blossom unleashes evil spirits by accident during spring cleaning; a famous scientist visits the school and Blossom tries to impress him.

Wed Jul 27 1:30pm
The Powerpuff GirlsPrincess Buttercup; Tiara Trouble TOON

Buttercup spends time with bad-girl skaters; Bubbles competes in a beauty pageant and a tiara causes trouble for the contestants.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsRoller Cowards; Bucket Sweet Bucket NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick want to ride a new roller coaster, but they get scared as they wait their turn. Then, Plankton tricks SpongeBob, Patrick and Squidward into fixing up the Chum Bucket.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
  • Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »