Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 9:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsDon't Look Now; Séance Schméance NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick catch a horror flick, and then the film's bad guy appears to stalk them; SpongeBob conducts a séance in order to obtain an old recipe.

Sat Aug 1 10:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSpongeBob, You're Fired!(Season 9, Episode 20) NIK

Mr. Krabs fires SpongeBob in an attempt to cut costs, and a restless SpongeBob seeks new employment anywhere.

Sat Aug 1 11:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSomeone's in the Kitchen With Sandy; The Inside Job NIK

A nude Sandy searches for her stolen pelt, which was taken by a scheming Plankton; Plankton's failed attempt to get the Krabby Patty formula lands him inside SpongeBob's head.

More NewsSee all »

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
  • Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (152 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »