Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Powerpuff Girls Season 2
Once again, the day is saved by the Powerpuff Girls! Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup take on all types of troublemakers, from ferocious fortune-tellers (more…)
Run Blossom Run
02:00 — Blossom oversleeps, and she'll stop at nothing to make it to school before she ruins her perfect attendance record!
How to Draw Blossom
02:00 — Put on your artist hat! Cartoon Network Studio's Cheyenne Curtis is going to show you how to draw Blossom!
The Powerpuff Girls Season 2
Once again, the day is saved by the Powerpuff Girls! Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup take on all types of troublemakers, from ferocious fortune-tellers (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsHouse Fancy; Krabby Road NIK

Squidward's fancy home needs some sprucing up for a television show. Plankton starts a band with SpongeBob hoping he will reveal the Krabby Patty formula in a song.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsBorn Again Krabs; Safety Freak (I Had an Accident) NIK

Mr. Krabs is so thrifty that, rather than throw away a moldy Krabby Patty, he takes a bite to prove it was worth saving. This act of foolishness puts the talking crustacean in a near-death situation, from which he can only be saved by striking a deal with (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalloping Groundshakers; Galactech: March of the Robo-Penguins DISNEY

The Callistos race to save a rare species; a group of robo-penguins gets lost in a blizzard.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
  • Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments