Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsGood Neighbor; Skill Crane NIK

Squidward just wants some time to himself, but finds it nearly impossible with SpongeBob and Patrick clamoring to get him involved in Good Neighbor Club activities. Later, Squidward's in debt because of his addiction to playing a skill-crane game at the Kr (more…)

Mon Aug 31 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsEnemy In-Law; Mermaid Man & Barnacle Boy VI - The Motion Picture NIK

Mr. Krabs does not approve of his mother's new suitor: rival restaurateur Plankton; SpongeBob persuades Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy to come out of retirement one more time and star in a movie based on their superhero adventures.

Mon Aug 31 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsBack to the Past; The Bad Guy Club for Villains NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick time travel in order to see younger versions of their favorite superheroes; SpongeBob and Patrick watch Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy square off against evildoers.

More NewsSee all »

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
  • Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (152 ratings)
  • Your Rating: