Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Powerpuff Girls Season 2
Once again, the day is saved by the Powerpuff Girls! Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup take on all types of troublemakers, from ferocious fortune-tellers (more…)
Run Blossom Run
02:00 — Blossom oversleeps, and she'll stop at nothing to make it to school before she ruins her perfect attendance record!
How to Draw Blossom
02:00 — Put on your artist hat! Cartoon Network Studio's Cheyenne Curtis is going to show you how to draw Blossom!
The Powerpuff Girls Season 2
Once again, the day is saved by the Powerpuff Girls! Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup take on all types of troublemakers, from ferocious fortune-tellers (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandRunaway Shuffle; Surfin' the Whirlpool DISNEY

A boy, Miles, and his family travel throughout the galaxy via the Tomorrowland Transit Authority. In the opener, Miles rescues a trapped pilot; and tries to escape a dangerous whirlpool.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsLicense to Milkshake; Squid Baby NIK

SpongeBob returns to the milk-shake academy after discovering his milk-shake license has expired; a head injury makes Squidward think he's a baby, and SpongeBob and Patrick must look after him.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSold!; Lame and Fortune NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick believe their homes were sold so they relocate, and Squidward couldn't be happier about this; the future is predicted by some fortune cookies, so Plankton manipulates things to fit his malicious plans.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
  • Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college