Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

SpongeBob's Unseen Hero

If you haven't heard of SpongeBob SquarePants, you've likely been living under a rock. However, most…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsMissing Identity; Plankton's Army NIK

SpongeBob searches for a lost name tag; and Plankton tries to steal the secret Krabby Patty recipe as he marks the 25th anniversary of his first attempt.

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsPets or Pests; Toy Store of Doom NIK

SpongeBob adopts a worm who has babies overnight, causing SpongeBob to have to find more adoptive families; SpongeBob and Patrick have fun in a new toy store, until they accidentally get locked in.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
WordGirlWho's Your Granny?; Win a Day With WordGirl PBS

Granny May uses crazy contraptions to commit crimes; Tobey, Scoops and TJ compete to spend a day with WordGirl.