Tom Kenny Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Kenny

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny

Birth Place: East Syracuse, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-over actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Sponge Bob
SpongeBob SquarePants Shows It's Not Easy Being Yellow on Earth Day

SpongeBob SquarePants isn't trying to be greener than Al Gore, but he may have an advantage in reach…

SpongeBob's Unseen Hero

If you haven't heard of SpongeBob SquarePants, you've likely been living under a rock. However, most…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsBuried in Time; Enchanted Tiki Dreams NIK

SpongeBob and his pals get trapped in a time capsule; Squidward gets to live in the world of his dreams thanks to SpongeBob and Patrick.

Wed Apr 1 2:30pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsNature Pants; Opposite Day NIK

A stressed-out SpongeBob quits the restaurant and decides to live among the jellyfish; Squidward puts his home up for sale, and tries to prevent potential buyers from meeting SpongeBob and Patrick. Voices include Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Clancy Brown.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsTentacle Vision; I Heart Dancing NIK

Squidward gets a public-access TV show, and his friends are eager to join him on the air; Squidward attempts to sabotage SpongeBob's dance audition.